Class 2A and 3A Regional Dual Pairings

Class 2A Regional Dual Team Pairings

(All Semifinals start at 6 p.m. with finals to follow)

February 7

At Davenport Assumption

Semifinal Round

No. 6 Davenport Assumption vs. No. 52 Independence

No. 10 West Liberty vs. No. 31 West Delaware

Final Round

Semifinal Winners

 

At Atlantic

Semifinal Round

No. 3 Atlantic vs. No. 61 Harlan

No. 22 Red Oak vs. No. 24 Humboldt

Final Round

Semifinal Winners

 

At Creston

Semifinal Round

No. 4 Creston/Oreint-Macksburg vs. No. 55 Winterset

No. 18 Webster City vs. No. 21 Ballard

Final Round

Semifinal Winners

 

At Denver

Semifinal Round

No. 8 Denver-Tripoli vs. No. 36 Charles City

No. 9 Crestwood vs. No. 27 Gilbert

Final Round

Semifinal Winners

 

At New Hampton

Semifinal Round

No. 1 New Hampton vs. No. 29 Osage

No. 14 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows vs. No. 26 Algona

Final Round

Semifinal Winners

 

At Sergeant Bluff-Luton

Semifinal Round

No.7 Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. No. 43 MOC-Floyd Valley

No. 12 Central Lyon vs. No. 34 Sioux City Heelan

Final Round

Semifinal Winners

 

At Solon

Semifinal Round

No. 2 Solon vs. No. 52 Saydel

No. 15 Mount Vernon vs. No. 35 PCM

Final Round

Semifinal Winners

 

At Washington

Semifinal Round

No. 5 Washington vs. No. 19 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

No. 13 Williamsburg vs. No. 17 Albia

Final Round

Semifinal Winners

 

Class 3A Regional Dual Team Pairings

February 8

(All Semifinals start at 6 p.m. with finals to follow)

At Western Dubuque

Semifinal Round

No. 10 Dubuque Hempstead vs. No. 23 Bettendorf

Final Round

Dubuque Hempstead/Bettendorf winner vs. No. 6 Western Dubuque

 

At Fort Dodge

Semifinal Round

No. 12 Waukee vs. No. 19 West Des Moines Dowling

Final Round

Waukee/West Des Moines Dowling winner vs. No. 4 Fort Dodge

 

At Indianola

Semifinal Round

No. 11 Glenwood vs. No. 22 Newton

Final Round

Glenwood/Newton vs. No. 7 Indianola

 

At North Scott

Semifinal Round
No. 15 Linn-Mar vs. No. 21 Clinton

Final Round

Clinton/Linn-Mar winner vs. No. 3 North Scott

 

At Cedar Rapids Prairie

Semifinal Round

No. 9 Johnston vs. No. 24 Mount Pleasant

Final Round

Johnston/Mount Pleasant vs. No. 8 Cedar Rapids Prairie

 

At Southeast Polk

Semifinal Round

No. 16 Ankeny vs. No. 17 Norwalk

Final Round

Ankeny/Norwalk winner vs. No. 1 Southeast Polk

 

At West Des Moines Valley

Semifinal Round

No. 14 Ankeny Centennial vs. No. 18 West High

Final Round

West High/Ankeny Centennial winner vs. No. 2 West Des Moines Valley

 

At Waverly-Shell Rock

Semifinal Round

No. 13 City High vs. No. 20 Cedar Rapids Kennedy

Final Round

City High/Cedar Rapids Kennedy winner vs. No. 5 Waverly-Shell Rock