Regina, Solon Put Three, City High Two on IGCA All-State Softball Teams

img

Photo by Jeff Yoder

Ryan Murken

Your Prep Sports

Regina and City High closed their seasons by collecting some state tournament hardware last week in Fort Dodge.

Both teams picked up some individual awards on Thursday.

Regina had three players earn all-state honors and City High had a pair of all-state picks when the Iowa Girls Coaches Association released its postseason honors.

Juniors Katie Bracken and Jess Hunter and senior Paisley Gardner earned all-state honors in Class 2A after helping Regina to a runner-up finish.

Ayana Lindsey and Carey Koenig were all-state picks in Class 5A following strong freshman seasons in which they helped City High to its first state tournament bid since 2001 and first win since 1982.

Bracken headlined the Regina all-state picks, earning first-team honors in 2A.

The junior helped Regina reach a fourth consecutive 2A title game allowing just two runs over 32 innings in five consecutive postseason wins.

Bracken finished the season with a 17-14 record and 2.56 ERA with 158 strikeouts in 183 innings.

She also ranked second on the team with a .376 batting average and drove in 22 runs.

Hunter was named to the 2A second team and Gardner was a third-team pick.

A junior center fielder, Hunter hit .350 with team-highs in runs (45), walks (26) and stolen bases (42).

Hunter also had seven doubles and drove in 19 runs from her leadoff spot.

Gardner led Regina with a .393 batting average, 10 doubles and 38 RBI.

Lindsey was named to the 5A second team after posting a 12-10 record and 2.39 ERA in 146 1/3 innings to go with a .370 batting average team-high 53 runs and 33 stolen bases.

Koenig was named to the 5A third team after hitting .360 and leading the Little Hawks with eight home runs and 53 RBI.

The freshman catcher scored 41 runs and had 12 doubles while posting a team-high .680 slugging percentage.

Solon had a trio of all-state selections in Class 3A as 10 area athletes earned all-state status.

Taylor Ryan joined Bracken as the only area first-team selections while junior Skylar Stookey was a second-team selection 3A and Madison Rogers was named to the third team.

Ryan ranked fourth in the state with 73 hits and was seventh in the state with a .579 batting average.

The junior center fielder led Solon with 52 runs, 37 stolen bases and a .613 on-base percentage and also drove in 21 runs from her leadoff spot.

Stookey hit .426 with a team-high nine home runs and 44 RBI. The junior catcher had a team-best .739 slugging percentage.

Rogers hit .462 with a team-high 13 doubles, two home runs and 42 RBI.

The senior third baseman scored 29 runs and struck out just four times in 117 at bats.

Liberty High sophomore outfielder Brylee Klosterman was named to the Class 4A second team.

Klosterman led Liberty High in batting average (.360), doubles (9), triples (7), home runs (3), walks (17), on-base percentage (.450) and slugging percentage (.649).

West Branch freshman outfield Nicki Henson was an honorable mention pick in Class 2A.

Henson hit .370 with a team-high 26 runs, 11 walks and 25 stolen bases.

IGCA All-State Teams

Class 1A

First Team – Taryan Barrick, Jr., AGWSR; Brynn VanEldik, Sr., Akron-Westfield; Kelsey Lint, Jr., BGM; Kori Wedeking, Soph., Clarksville; Mikayla Houge, Soph., Collins-Maxwell; Alexis Houge, 8th, Collins-Maxwell; Jade Hays, Sr., Coon Rapids-Bayard; Sophia Peppers, Sr., Exira-EHK; Talia Schon, Soph., Glidden Ralston; Kendra Cooper, Sr., Kee; Chloe Severson, Sr., Kee; Bradi Harvey, Sr., Kingsley-Pierson; TJ Stoaks, Fr., Lenox; Skylar Sadler, Jr., Lisbon; Kaitlyn Schad, Sr., Martensdale-St. Marys; Emma McDanel, Sr., Moravia; Breianna Klein, Jr., Murray

Layney Loyd, Soph., New London; Lily Castle, Soph., Mason City Newman; Olivia Larsen, Soph., Sidney; Autum Barthelman, Sr., Sigourney; Haylee Fortune, Sr., Wayne; Lexi Lander, Soph., West Monona; Payge Ronfeldt, Sr., Woodbury Central

Second Team – Danika Smith, Sr., Akron-Westfield; Gigi Byrkeland, Sr., Bishop Garrigan’ Kaylie Wilhelm, Soph., Calamus-Wheatland; Leeah Weber, Soph., Central City; Cheyenne Behrends, Fr., Clarksville; Katelyn Winnett, Jr., Coon Rapids-Bayard; Hannah Whitver, Soph., Glidden-Ralston; Lily Liekweg, Jr., Janesville; Nicki Wood, Sr., Kee; Maddie Morningstar, Sr., Lisbon; Hannah Sweet, Jr., Martensdale-St. Marys; Emillie Krpan, Jr., Melcher-Dallas; Kayla Wookey, Jr., Murray; Camryn Blint, Sr., New London; Ella Larsen, Fr., Newell-Fonda; Nicole Heeren, Sr., North Butler; Emma Deucore, Jr., North Mahaska; Kate Anderson, Sr., North Union; Camryn McClintock, Jr., Sidney; Madison Schauf, Sr., Sigourney; Jocy Timmerman, Soph., Fort Dodge St. Edmond; Sterling Berndt, 8th, Wayne; Cassidy Hatcher, Sr., West Harrison; Andee Martin, Jr., Westwood

Third Team – Makenna Kuper, Fr., AGWSR; Shaylee Dodd, Jr., Belle Plaine; Samantha Pewe, Sr., Calamus-Wheatland; Katie Camp, Sr., Collins-Maxwell; Kealey Nelson, Sr., Exira-EHK; Avery Schlabach, Sr., Glidden-Ralston; Emma Seyler, Sr., Grand View Christian; Hannah Boucher, Sr., Griswold; Jessica Anderson, Sr., Lenox; Sam Schrantz, Jr., Lisbon; Chloe Jacque, Jr., Lone Tree; Mallory Loftus, Soph., Lynnville-Sully; Jessica Self, Jr., Moravia; Kelli Romero, Jr., Murray; Olivia Larsen, Jr., Newell-Fonda; Macy Alexander, Jr., Mason City Newman; Paige Leininger, Soph., Mason City Newman; Bre Anderson, Sr., North Union

Marissa Norby, Sr., Rockford; Ali Enright, Sr., Seymour; Rylee Menster, Sr., Springville; Veda Pick, Sr., Remsen-St. Mary’s; Katelyn Martian, Jr., Westwood; Madie Anderson, Fr., Winfield-Mt. Union; Brooke Bauer, Sr., Woodbury Central

Honorable Mention – Ali Gerbracht, Soph., AGWSR; Rachel Sicard, Soph., AGWSR; Jaden Harris, Soph., Akron-Westfield; Kiana Appley, Sr., Akron-Westfield; Gianna Knueven, Jr., Audubon; Jordan Wesselink, Jr., Baxter; Faith Vincent, Jr., Baxter; Grace Parrott, Sr., Belle Plaine; Kaylee Lint, Jr., BGM; Mackenzie Meister, Soph., Algona Bishop Garrigan; Madison Meister, Soph., Algona Bishop Garrigan; Lindsey Anderson, Sr., Boyer Valley; Jenna Diercks, Sr., Calamus-Wheatland

Janna Diercks Sr., Calamus-Wheatland; Grace Elvert, Jr., Calamus-Wheatland; Ericka Stender, Sr., CAM; Allison Spieker, Soph., CAM; Madison Tritle, Jr., Central City; Riley Bell, Soph., Central Decatur; Janet Borchardt, Soph., Clarksville; Reagan Franzen, Fr., Collins-Maxwell

Hannah Caple, Jr., Collins-Maxwell; Ella Kahler, Soph., Collins-Maxwell; Chelsea Henze, Sr., Colo-Nesco; Rylee Purvis, Soph., Colo-Nesco; Kayla Lenz, Sr., Coon Rapids-Bayard; Cora McAlister, Soph., Coon Rapids-Bayard; Kindra Welter, Sr., Don Bosco; Maddey Siems, Sr., Don Bosco; Ashley Grapp, Jr., Don Bosco; Kaitlin Wilder, Jr., Dunkerton; Mady Howland, Sr., Dunkerton; Rachel Schafer, Sr., East Mills; Gracee Meyer, Sr., East Mills; Audrey Grove, Sr., English Valleys; Karyssa Westfall, Soph., English Valleys; Kelsi Leininger, Sr., Essex

Malea Moore, 8th, Fremont-Mills; Taylor Morgan, Fr., Fremont-Mills; Sydney Livermore, Soph., LeMars Gehlen; Addison Weber, Soph., LeMars Gehlen; Taylor Park, Sr., Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire; Emma Heffron, Fr., Grand View Christian; Madison Potter, Sr., Griswold; Mateya Peters, Sr., Griswold; Mady Brevik, Jr., Harris Lake Park; Amanda Recher, Sr., Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn; Emma Cheney, Sr., HLV; Cherisse Ward, Sr., Iowa Valley; Kennedy Meister, Sr., Janesville; Bailey Hoff, Soph., Janesville; Katie Brennan, Jr., Kee; Anna Bubke, Fr., Kingsley-Pierson; Haley Williams, Soph, Lawton-Bronson; Korinne Jansen, Fr., Lynnville-Sully; Shiloh Cunningham, Jr., Lynnville-Sully; McKinley Conover, Sr., Lynnville-Sully; Brinley White, Sr., Martensdale-St. Marys; Kailey Walker, Jr., Martensdale-St. Marys; Riley Enfield, Fr., Melcher-Dallas; Megan Loutsch, Sr., MMCRU; Haley Schwarz, Soph., MMCRU; Hannah Jones, Sr., Montezuma; Mikayla Fritz, Fr., Moravia; Payton Maddy, Sr., Moravia; Zadie Hatfield, Sr., Murray; Carson McSorley, Sr., New London; Sydni Coleman, Soph., New London; Breanna Mettler, Sr, New London; Emma Stewart, Jr., Newell-Fonda; Paige Leininger, Soph., Mason City Newman; Peyton Olson, Sr., Mascon City Newman; Maria Determan, Sr., Mason City Newman; Marcy Jacobs, Sr., North Butler; Alex Mathers, Jr., North Butler; Hope Steinberger, Soph., North Union; Taylor Knaack, Soph., Rock Valley; Kenna Ford, Fr., Riverside; Allison Reicks, Sr., Riverside; Dylan Murphy, 8th, Seymour; Hannah Hinners, Jr., Seymour; Thayda Houser, Soph., Seymour; Jolie Sheldon, Fr., Sidney; Jayden Smith, Jr., Sidney; Danica Laumann, Soph., Sidney; Jordan VanEe, Jr., Sigourney; Josie Hartman, 8th, Southeast Warren; Erin Flattery, Jr., Fort Dodge St. Edmond; Lexi Harpenau, Jr., Remsen St. Mary’s; Brooklyn Adams, Fr., Stanton; Emily Busta, Sr., Turkey Valley; Grace Bailey, 8th, Twin Cedars; Tylar Greene, Sr., Wayne; Raegan Tilley, Jr., Wayne; Kenzie Squires, Sr., West Central; Mallory McCall, Fr., West Monona; Megan Nichols, Soph., West Monona; Brooklyn Topf, Sr., Westwood; Hope Sherer, Sr., Woodbine; Lindsie Graff, Fr., Woodbury Central

Coach of the Year – Troy Houge, Collins- Maxwell

Class 2A

First Team – Hannah Ausenhus, Jr., Central Springs; Abby Kraemer, Jr., Alta-Aurelia; Abby Flanagan, Soph., North Linn; Peyton Gross, Sr., IKM-Manning; Krayton Allen, Sr., Sumner-Fredricksburg; Lily Peterson, Sr., Alta-Aurelia; Kamryn Meyer, Jr., Durant; Kylan Straight, Sr., Logan-Magnolia; Taryn Hintz, Soph., South O'Brien; Isabella True, Jr., Louisa-Muscatine

Meagan Blomgren, Jr., Van Meter; Emma Veenstra, Jr., Des Moines Christian; Mady Reid, Soph., Wapello; Shayden Blankenship, Soph., West Sioux; Hannah Happ, Jr., Durant; Sydni Huisman, Jr., Treynor; Ries Wilson, Sr., Colfax-Mingo; Taylor Hipsley, Sr., Earlham; Denali Loecker, Soph., Ogden; Kylee Sanders, Fr., Louisa-Muscatine; Chloe Wells, Fr., Wilton; Katie Bracken, Jr., Regina

Second Team – Madison Farrington, Jr., East Marshall; Erika McKenney, Soph., West Sioux; Hailey Sanders, Soph., Louisa-Muscatine; Olivia Penland, Sr., Des Moines Christian; Kiersten Kruse, Soph., BCLUW; Madyson Grotewold, Jr., West Lyon; Eliza Noa, Sr., Wapello; Caroline McAlexander, Jr., Mount Ayr; Kristin Sadler, Soph., Jesup; Bailey Tjossem, Jr., South O'Brien; Andie Sowers, Sr., Pleasantville; Madison Osborn, Jr., Alburnett; Jess Hunter, Jr., Regina; Rebecca Schroeder, Sr., Bellevue; Payton Sporrer, Sr., IKM-Manning; Alli Boyle, Fr., Earlham; Colbee Cunningham, Jr., Colfax-Mingo; Megan Wilson, Sr., Logan-Magnolia; Kaylee Parks, Sr., Central Springs; Grace Flanagan, Soph., North Linn; Kate Stanley, Jr., Interstate 35; Anna Dietrich, Sr., Central Springs

Third Team – Paige Gaskill, Sr., IKM-Manning; Jaydn Anderson, Jr., St. Ansgar; Mikayla Frerichs, Soph., Emmetsburg; Sophie Howerzyl, Sr., Pella Christian; Kodie Hoskey, Soph., East Marshall; Rachael Joachim, Sr., West Lyon; Lily Miller, Jr., Interstate 35; Brittany Turnquist, Jr., Alta-Aurelia; Kortney Drake, Jr., Wilton; Haley Forret, Jr., Van Meter; Marissa Stock, Jr., Denver; Beth Pinkhinke, Sr., Ridge View; Rhiannon Haley, Sr., Colfax-Mingo; Bella Dingus, Soph., Treynor; Lilly Thompson, Fr., Van Meter; Zoe Miller, Soph., Jesup; Alyssa Fischer, Soph., Hinton; Alyssa Pfadenhsuer, Jr., Danville; Kaitlyn Sommerfelt, Fr., North Linn; Alyssa Johnson, Sr., Mount Ayr; Sydney Struve, Soph., South O'Brien; Paisley Gardner, Sr., Regina

Honorable Mention – Makayla Hoing, Sr., ACGC; Kylie Volesky, Jr., Alburnett; Rowan Kolpin, Jr., Alta-Aurelia; Bailey Ashton, Jr., BCLUW; Parker Scurr, Jr., BCLUW; Alexia McClure, Fr., Cardinal; Morgan Kelley, Sr., Central Springs; Kaylea Fessle, 8th, Central Springs

Abrianna Moore, Jr., Clayton Ridge; Kelsey Jackson, Jr., Danville; Bailey Beckman, Sr., Danville; Ashley Pfadenhauer, Jr., Danville; Ruby Kappeler, Jr., Durant; Lanie Morgan, Fr., Eagle Grove; Katelynn Voss, Jr., Earlham; Reagan Mcllrath, Soph., East Marshall; Melinda Puumala, Jr., East Marshall; Annie Brennan, Soph., Emmetsburg; Emma Anderson, Sr., Emmetsburg; Landry Luhring, Sr., Grundy Center; Kyah Luhring, Soph., Grundy Center; Aly Stokes, Jr., Highland; Laura Brighton, Sr., Hinton; Shelbie Young, Jr., Hinton; Abby Gaudian, Soph., Hudson; Morgan Galbraith, Soph., Hudson; Whitley Gaibraith, Jr., Hudson; Shyanne Sporrer, Sr., IKM-Manning; Ava Knoll, Fr., Interstate 35; Rhianna Bigwood, Jr., Jesup; Alexus Jensen, Jr., Jesup; Abbie Carlson, Sr., Logan-Magnolia; Macy Hoeger, Sr., Maquoketa Valley; Hannah Schutte, Jr., MFL Mar-Mac; Kyleigh Picha, Jr., MFL Mar-Mac; Abbigail Barnes, Soph., Mount Ayr; Sam Stewart, Soph., Mount Ayr; Haylee Halbur, Sr., MVAOCOU; Alyssa Barnhart, Jr., North Cedar; Hannah Bridgewater, Soph., North Linn; Ashton Boggess, Sr., Ogden; Josie Sowers, Fr., Pleasantville; Abby DeJoode, Jr., Pleasantville; Kara Richard, Jr., Ridge View; Sydney Sundblad, Sr., Sioux Central; Maria Grubb, Sr., South Hamilton; Jordan Nieuwenhuis, Jr., South O'Brien; Taylor Buchheit, Sr., South Winneshiek; Ashley Kriener, Jr., South Winneshiek; Taylor Numendahl, Sr., South Winneshiek; Ashley Kriener, Jr., South Winneshiek; Alyssa Keller, Fr., Treynor; Kayla Jensen, Jr., Tri-Center; Lauren Shapcott, Sr., Underwood; Erin Wieringa, Jr., Unity Christian; Lexy Jirak, Soph., Van Buren; Hannah Heiserman, Sr., Van Buren; Abby Archer, Jr., Van Meter; Kacie Beesecker, Soph., Wapsie Valley; Nicki Henson, Fr., West Branch; Riley Knobloch, Jr., West Lyon; Payton Schwiesow, Soph., West Sioux; Alyssa Buren, Sr., Western Christian

Coach of Year – Bryan Butler, Louisa-Muscatine

Class 3A

First Team – Hannah Kelley, Sr., Davenport Assumption; Riley Holmgren, Sr., Roland-Story; Madison Friest, Sr., Roland-Story; Olivia Wardlow, Fr., Davenport Assumption; Shelby Hulsebus, Sr., Benton Community; Hannah Isley, Sr., Albia; Hannah Pals, Sr., North Polk; Taylor Ryan, Jr., Solon; Taylor Hogan, Jr., Waterloo Columbus; Kaitlyn Van Der Zwaag, Sr., Boyden Hull/Rock Valley; Karli Olsen, Soph., Spirit Lake; Alexis Handel, Sr., Atlantic; Randie Richmond, Sr.,Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont; Alex Beard, Soph., Albia; Ellie Jacobson, Soph., Humboldt; Emma Hjelle, Sr., Algona; Angie Gorkow, Jr., Benton Community; Ally Anderson, Sr., Atlantic; Carlie Thompson, Soph., Humboldt; Sydney Schultz, Jr., Waterloo Columbus; Payton Ahrenstorff, Jr., Spirit Lake; Tarah Wehde, Soph., Camanche

Second Team – Grace Martensen, Jr., Benton Community; Jena Lawrence, Soph., Albia; Susie Weaver, Jr., Roland-Story; Sammy Moss, Jr., Mount Vernon; Payton Slaughter, Jr., Cherokee; Kelsey Kannenberg, Jr., Spirit Lake; Alle Thompson, Jr., Saydel; Madi Parson, Jr., Camanche; Sydney Anderson, Fr., North Polk; MaKenna Davis, Jr., West Burlington/Burlington Notre Dame; Brooke Snider, Sr., West Marshall; Kaylea Van Regenmorter, Sr., Sioux Center; Laken Lienhard, Soph., Crestwood; Anna Wohlerf, Fr., Davenport Assumption; Haylee Lehman, Soph., West Liberty; Mady Lange, Soph., Humboldt; Reina Taylor, Jr., Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont; Heather Boeckenstedt, Jr., Dyersville Beckman; Taylor Richter, Jr., Boyden Hull/Rock Valley; Bailey Sullivan, Sr., Mount Vernon; Alexis Carney, Sr., Saydel; Skylar Stookey, Jr., Solon

Third Team – Abby Sweet, Sr., Centerville; Sadie Marker, Soph., Clarke; Alexis Watson, Soph., Clarke; Bailee Yahnke, Jr., Davis County; Morgan Hobbs, Sr., Forest City; Morgan White, Sr., Estherville Lincoln Central; Macy Akers, Jr., West Liberty; Casidy Dondiego, Sr., Northeast; Marrah Burrack, Sr., North Fayette Valley; Renae Schaper, Soph., West Marshall; Lindsay Williams, Sr., Cherokee; Macey Kleitsch, Soph., West Delaware; Madison Rogers, Sr., Solon; Ellie Owen, Soph., North Polk; Chloe Johnson, Sr., Red Oak; Gracie Francis, Sr., Nevada; Elisabeth Davis, Sr., Vinton-Shellsburg; Abby Stock, Jr., Camanche; Lauren Frerichs, Jr., New Hampton; Hailey Louw, Sr., Roland-Story; Taylor McDonald, Sr., Monticello; Madelyn Stutsman, Soph., West Burlington/Burlington Notre Dame

Coach of the Year – Amber Doyle, Roland-Story

Class 4A

First Team – Mackenzie Hupke, Jr., Independence; Samantha Heyer, Jr., Charles City; Olivia Brecht, Sr., Center Point-Urbana; Emily Valtman, Jr., Newton; Hannah Blackford, Sr., Des MoinesHoover; Abbie Hlas, Soph., ADM; Delaney Schnathorst, Soph., Carlisle; Maddie Haines, Fr., Oskaloosa; Alyvia Dubois, Jr., Carlisle; Danny Barker, Sr., Winterset; Ashley Tennant, Sr., ADM; Alyx Witt, Sr., Norwalk; Josie Bunnell, Sr., Oskaloosa; Sydney Nielsen, Jr., Marion; Chi Glaha, Sr., Mount Pleasant; Sarah Heilesen, Jr., Denison-Schleswig; Madelyn Morgensen, Jr., Sergeant Bluff-Luton; Lisabeth Fiser, Soph., Charles City; Abby Nolte, Jr., Des Moines Hoover; Amber Fistler, Sr., Dallas Center-Grimes

Second Team – Ashtyn Miller, Sr., Council Bluffs Lewis Central; Abby Moller, Jr., North Scott; Tayler Schmidt, Sr., Charles City; Reagan Schutte, Soph., Center Point-Urbana; Peyton Maher, Jr., Newton; Molly Hoekstra, Soph., Carlisle; Michaela Davis, Sr., Keokuk; Megan Doty, Jr., Grinnell; Charlotte Richards, Sr., Cedar Rapids Xavier; Alex Mohr, Jr., Denison-Schleswig; Abby Husak, Soph., Ballard; Keera Ball, Jr., Cedar Rapids Xavier; Sophie Stover, Sr., Winterset; Lydia Butters, Sr., Independence; Haley Flaws, Sr., Webster City; Caitlynne Shadle, Sr., Boone; Brylee Klosterman, Soph., Liberty High; Morgan Schaben, Jr., Harlan; Briley Sodergren, Jr., Norwalk; Kellie Dallmeyer, Fr., Washington

Third Team – Maddie Karr, Sr., Center Point-Urbana; Kamryn Bailey, Sr., Fort Madison; Josie Shudak, Sr., Council Bluffs Lewis Central; Johanna Diw, Sr., Perry; Jalynn Wood, Jr., Keokuk; Emery Neer, Jr., Knoxville; McKenzie Rosenboom, Jr., Central DeWitt; Ella Link, Soph., Western Dubuque; Ashtyn Drish, Sr., Fairfield; Aubrey Wolfe, Jr., Sioux City Heelan; Sydney Carroll, Sr., Bondurant-Farrar; Skylar Cole, Soph., Storm Lake; Kinzi Van Wyk, Sr., Pella; Hanna Horsfield, Sr., Western Dubuque; Molly McNally, Jr., Waverly-Shell Rock; Maria Steffen, Sr., Cedar Rapids Xavier; Mackenzie Brown, Jr., Newton; Josie Stocks, Soph., Waterloo East; Isabell Hobbs, Soph., Ballard; Chloe Gallegos, Fr., Carroll

Coach of the Year – Melissa Feuerbach, Des Moines Hoover

Class 5A

First Team – Skyler Shellmyer, Sr., Urbandale; Lindsey Culver, Jr., Cedar Rapids Jefferson; Sydney Sickles, Sr., Indianola; Morgan Greiner, Jr., Ottumwa; Erica Oler, Sr., Cedar Rapids Jefferson; Kaylin Kinney, Soph., Cedar Rapids Kennedy; Alex Honnold, Soph., West Des Moines Valley; Emily Flint, Sr., Johnston; Ellie Spelhaug, Sr., Pleasant Valley; Carli Spelhaug, Jr., Pleasant Valley; Claire Stalzer, Sr., West Des Moines Valley; Kaitllyn Moses, Sr., West Des Moines Dowling; Peyton Daugherty, Sr., Ankeny; Alana Cooksley, Sr., Dubuque Hempstead; Jayme Scheck, Fr., Cedar Rapids Kenney; Alexi Lara, Sr., Pleasant Valley; Bre Tjebben, Sr., Fort Dodge

Second Team – Jayme Finn, Sr., Davenport West; Destiny Lewis, Fr., Indianola; Olivia Erickson, Sr., Cedar Rapids Jefferson; Kacy Nickerson, Soph., Ottumwa; Kate Claypool, Sr., Des Moines Roosevelt; Abby Sutton, Sr., Southeast Polk; Alison Yoder, Sr., Urbandale; CJ Banner, Jr., Des Moines East; Ally Johnson, Sr., Linn-Mar; Parker Matthews, Sr., Indianola; Ayana Lindsey, Fr., City High; Delaney Taylor, Jr., Waukee; Sydney Illg, Sr., Johnston; Halle Ketcham, Sr., West Des Moines Dowling; Brittni Lloyd, Sr., Muscatine; Daphne Alstott, Jr., Fort Dodge; Logan Akason, Sr., Waukee; Kennedy Thomas, Sr., Ankeny

Third Team – Ariana Rolle, Sr., Linn Mar; Sophie Maras, Sr., Johnston; Carey Koenig, Fr., City High; Kaylee Donner, Jr., Cedar Rapids Jefferson; Jasmine Rumley, Soph., Ankeny; Lauren Birt, Sr., Ankeny Centennial; Jessica Walljasper, Sr., Urbandale; Emily Wood, Fr., Pleasant Valley; Nicole Sulllivan, Soph., Cedar Rapids Prairie; Emily Bloomer, Sr., Burlington; Makaylin Powers, Sr., Burlington; Camryn Jeffords, Sr., Cedar Rapids Kennedy; Jalen Adams, 8th, Fort Dodge; Anna Forari, Jr., Bettendorf; Maggie House, Jr., West Des Moines Valley; Morgan Krug, Sr., Dubuque Hempstead

Coach of the Year – Brian Erbe Cedar Rapids Jefferson