Friday Night Football Scoreboard

img

District Standings

Class 4A District 4

                                          Overall            District

West High                             4-1                  1-0

Davenport North                     4-1                   1-0

Muscatine                             4-1                   1-0

City High                               2-3                   0-1

Linn-Mar                               1-4                    0-1

Pleasant Valley                     1-4                    0-1

September 20

Davenport North 13, Linn-Mar 7

September 21

Muscatine 46, City High 17

4A No. 5 West High 20, Pleasant Valley 14

September 28

Davenport North (4-1) at City High (2-3)

4A No. 5 West High (4-1) at Linn-Mar (1-4)

Muscatine (4-1) at Pleasant Valley (1-4)

Class 3A District 5

                                         Overall          District

Clear Creek Amana              5-0                  1-0

North Scott                          4-1                  1-0

Davenport Assumption          2-3                  1-0

Clinton                                3-2                   0-1

Central DeWitt                     3-2                  0-1

Liberty High                         2-3                  0-1

September 21

Davenport Assumption 40, Clinton 7

3A No. 9 Clear Creek Amana 37, Liberty High 7

3A No. 8 North Scott 35, Central DeWitt 7

September 27

Central DeWitt (3-2) at Davenport Assumption (2-3)

September 28

3A No. 9 Clear Creek Amana (5-0) at Clinton (3-2)

3A No. 8 North Scott (4-1) at Liberty High (2-3)

Class 3A District 6

                                           Overall           District

Solon                                     5-0                   1-0

Mount Pleasant                       3-2                   1-0

Washington                            3-2                   1-0

Fairfield                                  2-3                   0-1

Fort Madison                          2-3                   0-1

Keokuk                                 1-4                    0-1

September 21

Mount Pleasant 35, Fairfield 17

3A No. 3 Solon 49, Fort Madison 6

Washington 28, Keokuk 6

September 28

Fairfield (2-3) at Fort Madison (2-3)

Keokuk (1-4) at Mount Pleasant (3-2)

Washington (3-2) at Solon (5-0)

Class 1A District 4               

                                            Overall           District

Bellevue                                 5-0                   1-0

Cascade                                3-2                   1-0

Dyersville Beckman                3-2                   1-0

West Branch                          4-1                   0-1

North Cedar                           1-4                    0-1

Northeast                               0-5                   0-1

September 21

Cascade 47, North Cedar 19

Dyersville Beckman 41, Northeast 14

1A No. 5 Bellevue 28, 1A No. 1 West Branch 20

September 28

North Cedar (1-4) at 1A No. 1 West Branch (4-1)

Bellevue (5-0) at Dyersville Beckman (3-2)

Cascade (3-2) at Northeast (0-5)

Class 1A District 6

                                       Overall           District

Dike-New Hartford                5-0                  1-0

Regina                                2-3                  1-0

South Hardin                       2-3                  1-0

North Linn                           3-2                  0-1

Jesup                                 1-3                  0-0

East Marshall                      0-5                  0-1

September 21

Dike-New Hartford 49, North Linn 6

Regina 28, East Marshall 0

South Hardin 34, Jesup 12

September 28

1A No. 3 Dike-New Hartford (5-0) at East Marshall (0-5)

North Linn (3-2) at Jesup (1-4)

South Hardin (2-3) at Regina (2-3)

Did you enjoy this subscription free article? Help keep Your Prep Sports free by becoming a member.